2016 Tier 2 Players

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/7/d500699608/htdocs/suhockey/templates/shape5_vertex/vertex/responsive/responsive_mobile_menu.php on line 278

2016 Tier 2 Players

2016 Tier 2 Players

Congratulations to the the Surrey based players attending HiPac and Futures Cup

Squad Given name Family name Level School Club
U15 Boys Max Christopher HiPac Whitgift Purley Walcountians
U15 Boys Josh Grigg HiPac Hoe Bridge School  Surbiton
U15 Boys Dylan Holland HiPac Whitgift East Grinstead
U15 Boys Tom Lawes HiPac Parkside School Surbiton
U15 Boys Marc Purves HiPac Tonbridge Guildford
U15 Boys Jake Sloggett HiPac Royal Grammar (Guildford) Guildford
U15 Boys Xavier Teyletche HiPac Whitgift Surbiton
U15 Boys Seb Walton HiPac Ardingley East Grinstead
U15 Boys Ben Tinker HiPac reserve George Abbot School Guildford
           
Squad Given name Family name Level School Club
U15 Girls Ella Burnley HiPac St George's College Surbiton
U15 Girls Scout Butler HiPac Thomas's (Clapham) Spencer
U15 Girls Tilly Gough HiPac Cranleigh Surbiton
U15 Girls Rosie Hope HiPac Cranleigh Guildford
U15 Girls Alice Klugman HiPac Surbiton High Surbiton
U15 Girls Ellie Lord HiPac Kingston Grammar Teddington
U15 Girls Rosie Martineau HiPac St George's College Surbiton
U15 Girls Amy Wickham HiPac Reigate Grammar Surbiton
U15 Girls Tassy Williams HiPac Epsom College Surbiton
           
Squad Given name Family name Level School Club
U16 Boys Matthew Blood Futures Cup Whitgift Oxted
U16 Boys Jamie Cundey Futures Cup Whitgift Spencer
U16 Boys Freddy Esplen Futures Cup Cranleigh Guildford
U16 Boys Isaac Farrant Futures Cup Reed's Guildford
U16 Boys Josh Gravestock Futures Cup Whitgift Wimbledon
U16 Boys Max Lowrey Futures Cup Whitgift Surbiton
U16 Boys Charlie Neat Futures Cup Reed's Surbiton
U16 Boys Conor Williamson Futures Cup Reed's Surbiton
U16 Boys Josh Nurse Futures Cup reserve  Whitgift Tulse Hill & Dulwich
U16 Boys Elliot Sanderson Futures Cup reserve  St George's College Guildford
           
Squad Given name Family name Level School Club
U16 Girls Kitty Baccanello Futures Cup Wellington College Surbiton
U16 Girls Lucie Bishop Futures Cup St John's School Guildford
U16 Girls Darcy Bourne Futures Cup Wellington College Surbiton
U16 Girls Freya Gladstone Futures Cup Claremont Fan Court Surbiton
U16 Girls Coca Hall Futures Cup Cranleigh Surbiton
U16 Girls Sally Sime Futures Cup Kingston Grammar Barnes
U16 Girls Steph Weber Futures Cup Reigate Grammar Surbiton
U16 Girls Taylor Weber Futures Cup Reigate Grammar Surbiton
U16 Girls Olivia Wilde Futures Cup St Teresa's School Surbiton
U16 Girls Maya Yien Futures Cup St John's School  Surbiton
           
Squad Given name Family name Level School Club
U17 Boys Max Greenhalgh HiPac St Edmund's School Guildford
U17 Boys Michael Moran HiPac Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U17 Boys Taylor Seager-Green HiPac Cranleigh Surbiton
U17 Boys George Waller HiPac Whitgift Wimbledon
U17 Boys Hantian Wang HiPac Royal Grammar (Guildford) Surbiton
U17 Girls Robyn Bentley HiPac St Peters Catholic Comprehensive School East Grinstead
U17 Girls Autumn Brown HiPac Cranleigh Surbiton
U17 Girls Eleanor Graves HiPac St George's College Woking
U17 Girls Fifi Robinson HiPac Cranleigh Surbiton
           
Squad Given name Family name Level School Club
U18 Boys Rory Calnan Futures Cup Cranleigh Surbiton
U18 Boys Ronan Harvey-Kelly Futures Cup Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U18 Boys Morgan Males Futures Cup Reed's Surbiton
U18 Boys Lekan Ogunlana Futures Cup Whitgift Tunbridge Wells
U18 Boys Josh Powell Futures Cup Royal Grammar (Guildford) Guildford
U18 Boys Zach Wallace Futures Cup Kingston Grammar Surbiton
U18 Boys Owen Williamson Futures Cup Kingston Grammar Surbiton
           
Squad Given name Family name Level School Club
U18 Girls ZoÎ Allchurch Futures Cup Cranleigh Surbiton
U18 Girls Hannah Bond Futures Cup Trinity Oxted
U18 Girls Yazi Chahal Futures Cup St George's College Surbiton
U18 Girls Catherine Ledesma Futures Cup Oxted Oxted
U18 Girls Izzy Petter Futures Cup Cranleigh Surbiton
U18 Girls Sasha Reed Futures Cup St George's College Surbiton
U18 Girls Ellie Shahbo Futures Cup St George's College Surbiton
U18 Girls Sophie Tait Futures Cup St John's School Surbiton
U18 Girls Amy Thompson Futures Cup Cranleigh Surbiton
U18 Girls Lynn Vanderstichele Futures Cup The Lady Eleanor Holles School Wimbledon

Surrey Twitter

SurreyHockey Girls are at St Georges College - Boys at Reeds School. U13 GK's arrive 30 mins earlier than published on the website as per e-mail. 🏑
20hreplyretweetfavorite
SurreyHockey U13/14 final trials this Sunday. Don't forget to let This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. know if you're attending. Remember no surrey kit to be worn.
20hreplyretweetfavorite
SurreyHockey Finton House School SW17 7HL are looking for a hockey coach 2 afternoons per week from January 2018 contact Bridget Norton 020 8682 0921
SurreyHockey ...And talking of squads... We are delighted to announce we will be running 2 squads at U16 for Boys and Girls this year.
SurreyHockey Well done to all who attended AC assessment sessions yesterday. All squad selections will be announced on 23rd October.