2016 JRPC Nominations

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/7/d500699608/htdocs/suhockey/templates/shape5_vertex/vertex/responsive/responsive_mobile_menu.php on line 278

2016 JRPC Nominations

 

Name Nominating school Nominating club Surrey / National Squad
Girls U18 JRPC      
Olivia Besse   Surbiton HC AASE
Yasmin Chahal St Georges College Surbiton HC AASE
Catherine Ledesma   Oxted HC AASE
Katie MacDonald St Georges College Woking HC AASE
Jessica O'Neill   Wimbledon HC AASE
Bella Padt   Wimbledon HC AASE
Julia Schofield JAGs Wimbledon HC AASE
Sophie Tait   Surbiton HC AASE
Hannah Bond   Oxted HC JAC GU17
Nicole Chapman-Hatchet Tormead Woking HC JAC GU17
Alex Hardy Priors Field   JAC GU17
Katie Headley KGS Wimbledon HC JAC GU17
Lauren Lever KGS Surbiton HC JAC GU17
Bethan Moncur CLFS Epsom HC JAC GU17
Ellie Moore   Woking HC JAC GU17
Phoebe Redding   Wimbledon HC JAC GU17
Maddie Smith JAGS Spencer HC JAC GU17
Georgina Southorn   Wimbledon HC JAC GU17
Amber Walton St Johns Surbiton HC JAC GK Training
Lottie Ross   Surbiton HC NAGS
Ellie Shahbo St Georges College Surbiton HC NAGS
Boys U18 JRPC      
Rory Calnan Cranleigh Surbiton HC AASE
Ronan Harvey-Kelly KGS Surbiton HC AASE
Lekan Ogunlana     AASE
Josh Powell   Guildford HC AASE
Nathaniel Sanderson   AASE
Zach Wallace KGS Surbiton HC AASE
Thibault Quinn   Wimbledon HC AASE
Louis Compton   Surbiton HC JAC BU17
James Cook St Georges College Guildford HC JAC BU17
Harvey Dennis   Wimbledon HC JAC BU17
Daniel Eversley Trinity Oxted HC JAC BU17
Thomas Grout   Wimbledon HC JAC BU17
Rohan Mistry Dulwich College Wimbledon HC JAC BU17
Sam Moldon Reeds Guildford HC JAC BU17
Finlay Pattisson Lingfield Notre Dame JAC BU17
Thomas Rhodes Whitgift Oxted HC JAC BU17
Edward Tristem Cranleigh   JAC BU17
Ben Seymour   Surbiton HC JAC BU17
Charlie Taylor   Guildford HC JAC BU17
Jacob Burt   Addiscombe HC JAC BU17
Marcel Hedman     NAGS
Owen Williamson KGS Surbiton HC NAGS
Girls U17 JRPC      
Robyn Bentley   East Grinstead HC JAC Lions GU16
Hannah Birchall Sir William Perkins Woking HC JAC Lions GU16
Ella Bounous Cranleigh Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU16
Jodie Brine St Johns   JAC Lions GU16
Katherine Carr Cranleigh   JAC Panthers GU16
Florence Craddock JAGS Tulse Hill and Dulwich HC JAC Panthers GU16
Maddie Cunningham Wimbledon HC JAC Panthers GU16
Jamie Errington JAGS Wimbledon HC JAC Panthers GU16
Eleanor Graves St Georges College Woking HC JAC Panthers GU16
Clare Huttly Priorsfield Guildford HC JAC Lions GU16
Rosie Keeling Streaham & Clapham HS Wimbledon HC JAC Lions GU16
Evelyn Lawrence CLFS Epsom HC JAC Lions GU16
Paige-Kelly Misteli   Woking HC JAC Panthers GU16
Alice O'Hagan Priors Field Guildford HC JAC Panthers GU16
Natalie Olsen Epsom College Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU16
Madeleine Patterson St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU16
Laila Richards St Georges College OGHC Dragons JAC Panthers GU16
Mollie Ring-Hrubeshova Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU16
Fifi Robinson Cranleigh Surbiton HC JAC GU17
Cecilia Sacklen Epsom College Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU16
Aisling Slater CLFS Epsom HC JAC Panthers GU16
Abbie Strachan St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU16
Jasmin Werner KGS Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU16
Zoe Allchurch Cranleigh Surbiton HC NAGS
Autumn Brown Cranleigh Surbiton HC NAGS
Isabelle Petter Cranleigh Surbiton HC NAGS
Sasha Reed St Georges College   NAGS
Amy Thompson Cranleigh Surbiton HC NAGS
Lynn Vanderstichele Wimbledon HC NAGS
Boys U17 JRPC      
Hamish Arthur St Georges College   JAC Panthers BU16
Harry Atkins   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU16
David Faulkner   Woking HC JAC Panthers BU16
Robbie Faulkner   Woking HC JAC Panthers BU16
Ross Fergusson   Guildford HC JAC Lions BU16
Tom Finnegan     JAC Lions BU16
Harry Fish Reeds Guildford HC JAC Lions BU16
Daniel Foulger Reeds Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU16
Max Greenhalgh   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU16
Elliot Heaton   Wimbledon HC JAC GK Training
Dexter Howell Trinity TMW JAC Lions BU16
Marcus Jones Reeds Surbiton HC JAC Panthers BU16
Scott Jones Whitgift Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU16
Oscar Loft   Oxted HC JAC Lions BU16
Michael Moran     JAC Panthers BU16
Ben Russell Bradfield College Guildford HC JAC Lions BU16
Seth Thomas   C and F HC JAC Lions BU16
Hantian Wang   Surbiton HC JAC Panthers BU16
Liam White   Epsom HC JAC Lions BU16
Michael Purves   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU16
Ben Hawken   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU16
Damian Meertens King's College School Surbiton HC JAC Panthers BU16
Harry Gough Cranleigh Surbiton HC NAGS
Taylor Seager-Green Cranleigh Surbiton HC NAGS
George Waller Whitgift Wimbledon HC NAGS
Girls U16 JRPC      
Kitty Baccanello Danes Hill Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Stephanie Beaumont St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Lucie Bishop   Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Issy Blackburn Epsom College Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Zoe Carter St Georges College Woking HC JAC Lions GU15
Ella Chattock     JAC Lions GU15
Timea Culverwell Reigate GS Reigate Priory HC JAC Panthers GU15
Emma Davis Cranleigh   JAC Panthers GU15
Isabel Evans Danes Hill Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Freya Gladstone   Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Millie Griffiths Wellington College Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Emily Guckian Danes Hill Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Coca Hall Cranleigh Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Lily Parkin Brown Lingfield Notre Dame Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Sanne Senior St Johns Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Sally Sime KGS Barnes HC JAC Panthers GU15
Isabel Thorneycroft   Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Stephanie Weber Reigate GS Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Taylor Weber Reigate GS Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Maya Yien   Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Isabelle Carey St Georges College   JAC Lions GU15
Isabelle James KGS Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU15
Olivia Wilde   Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Lottie Burton Epsom College Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU15
Hannah Wyllie   Guildford HC JAC Panthers GU15
Darcy Bourne Danes Hill Surbiton HC NAGS
Boys U16 JRPC      
Raphael Boulanger Charterhouse Guildford HC JAC Lions BU15
Callum Close   Wimbledon HC JAC Panthers BU15
Sam Diamond   Wimbledon HC JAC Lions BU15
Freddy Esplen Cranleigh Guildford HC JAC Lions BU15
Isaac Farrant Reeds Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU15
Josh Gravestock Whitgift Wimbledon HC JAC Panthers BU15
Max Lowrey   Surbiton HC JAC Panthers BU15
Joshua Madsen-Jensen Whitgift   JAC Panthers BU15
Charlie Neat Reeds Surbiton HC JAC Panthers BU15
Josh Nurse   Tulse Hill and Dulwich HC JAC Panthers BU15
Matthew Orbell Whitgift Oxted HC JAC Panthers BU15
Joshua Redstone Reeds Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU15
Lyle Reynolds St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU15
Isaac Rodrigues-Mendes St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU15
Elliot Sanderson St Georges College Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU15
Alexander Smith   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU15
Tom Smith   Epsom HC JAC Lions BU15
Oliver Swift   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU15
Harry Williams Reeds   JAC Lions BU15
Spencer Wood Whitgift Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU15
Conor Williamson Reeds Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU15
Jamie Cundey Whitgift Spencer HC JAC Lions BU15
Mathew Cockerham Gordons   JAC Lions BU15
Tom Fuller   Guildford HC JAC Lions BU15
Will Taylor St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU15
James Stott Reeds   JAC Panthers BU15
Thomas Hancock Reeds   BU15 Lions
Titus Hopkins   Spencer HC JAC Lions BU15
Girls U15 JRPC      
Talia Akdeniz   Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU14
Ella Burnley St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU14
Alice Grainger St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU14
Rosie Hope Cranleigh Prep Guildford HC JAC Lions GU14
Amber Khan JAGs Spencer HC JAC Panthers GU14
Alice Klugman Surbiton High Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU14
Charlotte Selby St Georges College OGHC Dragons JAC Lions GU14
Jessica Skinner Rosebery Epsom HC JAC Lions GU14
Lara Vincent   Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU14
Amy Wickham Reigate GS Reigate Priory HC JAC Lions GU14
Ella Woods Reigate GS Reigate Priory HC JAC Lions GU14
Ellie Lord KGS   JAC Panthers GU14
Rosie Martineau St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU14
Eloise Page-Cowan Surbiton High Wimbledon HC JAC Lions GU14
Abbie Tait   Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU14
Tasmin Williams   Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU14
Claudie Cooper   East Grinstead HC JAC Lions GU14
Tilly Gough Tormead   JAC Lions GU14
Scout Butler Spencer HC JAC Panthers GU13
Sophie Foster Danes Hill Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU13
Ellie Heron Reigate GS   JAC Lions GU13
Tessa Shahbo St Georges Junior Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU14
Pippi Spawforth Danes Hill Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU13
Peggy Winterborn Downsend Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU13
Molly Fairbairn Highfield School Haslemere HC JAC Lions GU13
Emily Powdrell St Georges Junior Surbiton HC JAC Panthers GU13
Raphaella Robeson Cranleigh Prep Guildford HC JAC Panthers GU13
Mary Klugman Surbiton High School Surbiton HC JAC Lions GU13
Boys U15 JRPC      
William Ferguson   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU14
Alex Harmes St Georges College Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU14
Dylan Holland Copthorne Prep East Grinstead HC JAC Lions BU14
Xavier Teyletche   Surbiton HC JAC Panthers BU14
Ben Tinker   Guildford HC JAC Lions BU14
William Tristem Cranleigh Prep   JAC Panthers BU14
Finn Cooper Downsend Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU14
Kit Bellman Whitgift Spencer HC JAC Lions BU14
Max Christopher Whitgift PWHC JAC Panthers BU14
Joshua Grigg Hoe Bridge School Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU14
Nikolaus Habbel   Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU14
Thomas Lawes   Surbiton HC JAC Lions BU14
Marc Purves   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU14
Jake Sloggett   Guildford HC JAC Panthers BU14
Seb Walton   East Grinstead HC JAC Panthers BU14
Matthew Blood Whitgift   NAGS
Oliver Shelton Whitgift Surbiton HC JAC Panthers BU13
Oliver Hamilton Whitgift   JAC Lions BU13
Lewis Wilcher Whitgift   JAC Lions BU13

Surrey Twitter

SurreyHockey Finton House School SW17 7HL are looking for a hockey coach 2 afternoons per week from January 2018 contact Bridget Norton 020 8682 0921
SurreyHockey ...And talking of squads... We are delighted to announce we will be running 2 squads at U16 for Boys and Girls this year.
SurreyHockey Well done to all who attended AC assessment sessions yesterday. All squad selections will be announced on 23rd October.
SurreyHockey Good luck to all U15's,16's &17's playing in AC Assessments today - U15's at St Georges - U16/17's at Reeds.
SurreyHockey Great day of hockey at Charterhouse School. 11 teams in the U18 girls trophy followed by the U18 London and Surrey Finals @SurreyHockey