2014 JRPC Nominations

Strict Standards: Only variables should be assigned by reference in /homepages/7/d500699608/htdocs/suhockey/templates/shape5_vertex/vertex/responsive/responsive_mobile_menu.php on line 278

2014 JRPC Nominations

The following players have been nominated by Surrey Hockey to the 2014 JRPC

The Clubs and Schools shown are those that "Nominated" the players to Surrey in 2013.

Congratulations and good luck to all 196 of these players

First name Surname Gender JRPC Squad 2013 Nominating school 2013 Nominating club
Matt Barry Boys U18 Reed Guildford HC
Jonnie Bird Boys U18 KGS
Richard Burton Boys U18 Reed Guildford HC
Sebastien Carpenter Boys U18 Via JRPC
Matthew Cornwell Boys U18 Woking HC
Oliver Dheansa Boys U18 Whitgift
WILLIAM DOWLING Boys U18 Reigate GS
Kristian Evans Boys U18 Via JRPC
James Ferguson Boys U18 Guildford HC
James FOGGIN Boys U18 Caterham Oxted HC
Noah Francis Boys U18 Whitgift Oxted HC
DAVID GENT Boys U18 Reigate GS
Charlie Gilbert Boys U18 Cranleigh Woking HC
Joshua Glasford Boys U18 Epsom HC
Lewis Godliman Boys U18 KGS Surbiton HC
OLIVER HARVEY Boys U18 Reigate GS
Cameron Johnson Boys U18 Via JRPC
Joshua Keeling Boys U18 Alleyn Wimbledon HC
Cameron Lagerberg Boys U18 Caterham School
Marcus Mahne Boys U18 Reed Guildford HC
Julius Manton-Jones Boys U18 Via JRPC
Alex McQueen Boys U18 St George College
Ore Ogunlana Boys U18 Surbiton HC
Jonathan Parke Boys U18 Woking HC
Jack Waller Boys U18 KGS Wimbledon HC
Angus Whitfield Boys U18 Caterham
Alistair Wilson Boys U18 St George College
Billy Winter Boys U18 Surbiton HC
Olivia Camsey Girls U18 Cranleigh Surbiton HC
Orla Cooke Girls U18 Surbiton HC
Thea Cosham Girls U18 KGS Surbiton HC
Jess Crathen Girls U18 Guildford HC
Emma Dickinson Girls U18 Epsom College
Olivia Francis Girls U18 Surbiton HC
Cassandra Hughes Girls U18 Wimbledon HC
Lauren Jeffery Girls U18 Epsom College Wimbledon HC
Laura Johnstone Girls U18 Via JRPC
Lizzie Jones Girls U18 KGS
Naomi Kelly Girls U18 Surbiton HC
Clare Marsh Girls U18 Via JRPC
Rhianna Miller Girls U18 Surbiton HC
Harriet Mitchell Girls U18 Reigate GS Surbiton HC
Chloe Nicholls Girls U18 Cranleigh
Sophia Padt Girls U18 Wimbledon HC
Kristin Read Girls U18 Wimbledon HC
Katy Robinson Girls U18 Cranleigh Surbiton HC
Harriet Teasdale Girls U18 Epsom College Surbiton HC
Antonia Turner Girls U18 Epsom College Surbiton HC
Jennifer Vincent Girls U18 Cranleigh
Georgie Walton Girls U18 Guildford HC
Eleanor Yianni Girls U18 Surbiton HC
Fergus Ainsworth Boys U17 KGS Surbiton HC
Harry Binnion Boys U17 Cranleigh
Daniel Boden Boys U17 St George College Surbiton HC
Oliver Carr-Hill Boys U17 Spencer HC
Josh Coniglio Boys U17 Whitgift Wimbledon HC
Joshua Coniglio Boys U17 Via JRPC
Noah Darlington Boys U17 Whitgift Oxted HC
Robert Durling Boys U17 Whitgift Oxted HC
Aaron Farr Boys U17 KGS Surbiton HC
Joshua Hallett Boys U17 Whitgift
Callum House Boys U17 Surbiton HC
Joe Hughes Boys U17 KGS Surbiton HC
Evan Kimber Boys U17 St George College Woking HC
Tejan Lyn Boys U17 Whitgift
Matthew McNeil Boys U17 Whitgift Spencer HC
Tyler Meyer Boys U17 Whitgift Oxted HC
Joss Mitchison Boys U17 Reed Surbiton HC
Ben Park Boys U17 KGS Surbiton HC
Kieren Patel Boys U17 Whitgift
Mark Samuel Boys U17 KGS Surbiton HC
William Shackel Boys U17 Lingfield Notre Dame
Alexander Sweet Boys U17 RGS Guildford
Henry Vallis Boys U17 St George College Surbiton HC
William Warner Boys U17 Cranleigh Guildford HC
Eddie Way Boys U17 Woking HC
James WILLMOTT Boys U17 Caterham Oxted HC
Jake Winterbottom Boys U17 KGS Surbiton HC
Maddy Barnes Girls U17 Surbiton HC
Megan Batchelor Girls U17 Cranleigh SJB Academy
Paula Borkmann Girls U17 KGS Wimbledon HC
Louisa Bray Girls U17 Surbiton HC
Charlotte Calnan Girls U17 Cranleigh Surbiton HC
Ashley Davies Girls U17 Priorsfield
Meg Dowthwaite Girls U17 Surbiton HC
Holly Hayman Girls U17 Woldingham Oxted HC
AMBERLEY HODGSON Girls U17 Reigate GS
Megan La Frenais Girls U17 Tormead Surbiton HC
Catriona Lynn Girls U17 Reigate GS
Erin Marshall Girls U17 Via JRPC
Saffron Martineau Girls U17 KGS Surbiton HC
Florrie McParland Girls U17 Wimbledon HC
Tamsin Melville Girls U17 Epsom College Surbiton HC
Imogen Mobley Girls U17 Surbiton HC
Holly Munro Girls U17 KGS Surbiton HC
Bethany Norman-Walker Girls U17 Sir William Perkins
Stephanie Semple Girls U17 KGS
Georgia Smith Girls U17 Epsom HC
Juliette Weller Girls U17 Surbiton HC
Hannah White Girls U17 Roseberry Epsom HC
Georgia Winter Girls U17 Rosebery Surbiton HC
Angus Burns Boys U16 Cranleigh Guildford HC
Rory Calnan Boys U16 Cranleigh Surbiton HC
Edward Darwin Boys U16 KGS Surbiton HC
Harvey Dennis Boys U16 Wimbledon HC
Tom Dodwell Boys U16 Surbiton HC
Matt Dowthwaite Boys U16 St George College Surbiton HC
Joshua Fay Boys U16 Lingfield Notre Dame
Joseph Foggin Boys U16 Caterham Oxted HC
Aaron Goss Boys U16 Woking HC
Robert Green Boys U16 SJB Academy
Jules Greffier Boys U16 Whitgift
Thomas Grout Boys U16 Wimbledon HC
Sam Hall Boys U16 Whitgift
Ronan Harvey-Kelly Boys U16 KGS
Rohan Mistry Boys U16 Dulwich College Wimbledon HC
Sam Moldon Boys U16 Reed Guildford HC
Lekan Ogunlana Boys U16 Whitgift
Josh Powell Boys U16 Guildford HC
Thomas Rhodes Boys U16 Whitgift Oxted HC
Charlie Robb Boys U16 Dulwich College Wimbledon HC
Cameron Rodgers Boys U16 Guildford HC
Nathaniel Sanderson Boys U16 Whitgift
Ed Tristem Boys U16 Cranleigh
Zach Wallace Boys U16 KGS Surbiton HC
Owen Williamson Boys U16 KGS Surbiton HC
William Wong Boys U16 Whitgift
Olivia Besse Girls U16 Surbiton HC
Hannah Bond Girls U16 Oxted HC
Tabitha Bowden Girls U16 Cranleigh
Mia Bradford Girls U16 CLFS
Lucy Byrne Girls U16 Surbiton High Surbiton HC
Yasmin Chahal Girls U16 St George College Surbiton HC
Nicole Chapman Girls U16 Tormead Woking HC
Izzy Davies Girls U16 Surbiton High Wimbledon HC
Katie Headley Girls U16 KGS Wimbledon HC
Rebecca Hooley Girls U16 St George College Surbiton HC
catherine Ledesma Girls U16 Oxted HC
Lauren Lever Girls U16 Surbiton HC
Katie MacDonald Girls U16 Woking HC
Bethan Moncur Girls U16 CLFS Epsom HC
Ellie Moore Girls U16 Gordons Woking HC
Jessica O'Neil Girls U16 Wimbledon HC
Bella Padt Girls U16 Wimbledon HC
Lottie Ross Girls U16 Surbiton HC
Julia Schofield Girls U16 Wimbledon HC
Ellie Shahbo Girls U16 St George College Surbiton HC
Georgina Southorn Girls U16 Wimbledon HC
Chloe Stimpson Girls U16 Reigate GS
Sophie Tait Girls U16 Surbiton HC
Amber Walton Girls U16 St Johns Leatherhead Surbiton HC
Charlotte Whittle Girls U16 KGS
Hamish Arthur Boys U15 St Georges College
Jac Cleaver Boys U15 Whitgift
David Faulkner Boys U15 Woking HC
Robbie Faulkner Boys U15 Woking HC
Tom Finnegan Boys U15 Whitgift
Harry Fish Boys U15 Reed Guildford HC
Harry Gough Boys U15 Cranleigh Prep Surbiton HC
Max Greenhalgh Boys U15 Guildford HC
Jacob Hall Boys U15 Barrow Hills SJB Academy
Scott Jones Boys U15 Whitgift Epsom HC
Oscar LOFT Boys U15 Oxted HC
Morgan Males Boys U15 Whitgift Surbiton HC
Michael Moran Boys U15 KGS
Reece O'Flaherty Boys U15 TMW
Ben Russell Boys U15 Bradfield Guildford HC
Tristan Shone Boys U15 Trinity Tulse Hill and Dulwich HC
Ben Wald Boys U15 Tulse Hill and Dulwich HC
hantian Wang Boys U15 Woking HC
Liam White Boys U15 Epsom HC
Zoe Allchurch Girls U15 Danes Hill Surbiton HC
Robyn Bentley Girls U15 Guildford HC
Hannah Birchall Girls U15 Sir William Perkins Woking HC
Autumn Brown Girls U15 Cranleigh Prep SJB Academy
Katherine Carr Girls U15 CLFS Surbiton HC
Olivia D'Castro Girls U15 Teddington HC
Eleanor Graves Girls U15 St George College Woking HC
Clare Huttly Girls U15 Guildford HC
Madeleine Patterson Girls U15 Surbiton HC
Isabelle Petter Girls U15 Cranleigh Surbiton HC
Sasha Reed Girls U15 Surbiton High
Laila Richards Girls U15 St George College Woking HC
Fifi Robinson Girls U15 Danes Hill Surbiton HC
Isabella Rodrigues-Mendes Girls U15 St George College Surbiton HC
Alex Roe Girls U15 Downsend Surbiton HC
Cecilia Sacklen Girls U15 Danes Hill Surbiton HC
Aisling Slater Girls U15 CLFS Epsom HC
Amy Thompson Girls U15 Cranleigh Prep
Lynn Vanderstichele Girls U15 Wimbledon HC
Raphael Boulanger Boys U15 * Barrow Hills Guildford HC
Piers Bowden Boys U15 * Cranleigh Prep Woking HC
Charlie Neat Boys U15 * Parkside Surbiton HC
Darcy Bourne Girls U15 * Danes Hill Surbiton HC
Freya Gladstone Girls U15 * Claremont Surbiton HC
Taylor Weber Girls U15 * Reigate GS Surbiton HC

U15 * - These players have been nominated a year early and their invite will not be confirmed until South has processed all nominations and established the space availability for these players

Surrey Twitter

SurreyHockey Finton House School SW17 7HL are looking for a hockey coach 2 afternoons per week from January 2018 contact Bridget Norton 020 8682 0921
SurreyHockey ...And talking of squads... We are delighted to announce we will be running 2 squads at U16 for Boys and Girls this year.
SurreyHockey Well done to all who attended AC assessment sessions yesterday. All squad selections will be announced on 23rd October.
SurreyHockey Good luck to all U15's,16's &17's playing in AC Assessments today - U15's at St Georges - U16/17's at Reeds.
SurreyHockey Great day of hockey at Charterhouse School. 11 teams in the U18 girls trophy followed by the U18 London and Surrey Finals @SurreyHockey